WINTER SALES 20% OFF

Privacy Policy

This legal text provides you with details on how we collect and process your personal data through the use of our website https://www.tabletop-creator.com, including any information you may provide to us through the site when you hire a service or purchase a product, subscribe to our newsletter, or provide your contact information through the designated form.

By providing us with your data, we inform you that our services are not possible for individuals for whom regulations prohibit giving consent. Therefore, by submitting the forms, you guarantee that you have the sufficient capacity to provide consent.

Below, we inform you about the data protection policy of: Tabletop Tech, S.L.

1. Data Controller

Contact details of the controller:

Tabletop Tech, S.L, with Tax Identification Number (NIF): B13779426 and registered address at: C/ Jacinto Camarero 8, entreplanta, 28019 – Madrid. Email: info@tabletop-creator.com

Tabletop Tech, S.L. is the data controller. (Hereinafter referred to as “we” or “our”).

2. What Data We Collect

The General Data Protection Regulation defines personal data as any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; in other words, any information capable of identifying a person. This does not include anonymous or percentage-based data.

The personal data collected directly from the data subject will be treated confidentially and will be incorporated into the corresponding processing activities owned by Tabletop Tech, S.L.

On our website, we may process certain types of personal data, which may include:

  • Identity data: name.
  • Contact data: email.
  • Economic data: credit card information.

We do not collect any data related to special categories of personal data (those revealing ethnic or racial origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health information, genetic or biometric data).

If we are required by law or by the terms of our contract with you to collect personal data and you refuse to provide such data, we may not be able to fulfill the contract or provide the service, and you should inform us in advance.

3. How We Collect Your Personal Data

The means we use to collect personal data include:

Through the contact form on our website, via our contact emails, by phone, or postal mail, when you:

  • Request information about our products or services.
  • Hire our services or purchase products.
  • Request quotes.
  • Subscribe to our services or publications.
  • Submit your comments.

To ensure the quality of our portal, we reserve the right to reject any registration request or suspend/cancel a previously accepted registration if it does not meet these requirements or any other law or regulation. If this happens, we will try to provide reasons for our decision, but we cannot commit to doing so in all cases.

  • Through technology or automated interactions: On our site, we may automatically collect technical data about your device, browsing actions, and usage patterns. This data is collected through cookies or similar technologies. If you want more information, you can refer to our Cookie Policy.
  • Through third parties:
    • Google: Analytical data or search data. Outside the European Union.

4. Purpose and Legitimacy for Using Your Data

The most common uses of your personal data are:

  • To formalize a contract between Tabletop Tech, S.L and you.
  • When you give your consent for the processing of your data.
  • When we need them to comply with a legal or regulatory obligation.
  • When it is necessary for our legitimate interest or that of a third party.

The user can revoke the consent given at any time by sending an email to info@tabletop-creator.com or consulting the section on exercising rights below.

Here is a table detailing the ways in which we will use your personal data, the legitimacy for its use, and the type of personal data we will process. We may process certain personal data for additional legal reasons, so if you need further details, you can email info@tabletop-creator.com.

Purpose

Type of data

Legitimacy of its use

To request information through the contact form 

– Name

– Email

Consentimiento del interesado

Consent from the interested party

To subscribe to our newsletter

– Email

Consent from the interested party

To purchase a product

– Email

– Card Nº

Legitimate interest

Consent from the interested party

Completion of a contractual or pre contractual obligation 

Commercial Communications: You will only receive communications if:

  • You requested information or contracted a product or service with us.
  • You provided your data, accepting the corresponding checkbox in our form.
  • As long as you have not expressed your desire to stop receiving such communications.

We obtain your explicit consent before sending any communication, and you can request at any time to stop receiving communications by emailing info@tabletop-creator.com.

When you choose to stop receiving our communications, your personal data will still be stored due to the contract you entered into, to comply with legal requirements.

Purpose: We will only use your data for the purposes for which we collected them, unless we reasonably consider that we need to use it for another reason, notifying you in advance so that you are informed of the legal basis for its processing and as long as the purpose is compatible with the original purpose.

5. How Long We Will Keep Your Data

We will retain the data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they were collected and to determine any potential liabilities arising from that purpose and data processing. The various regulations regarding retention periods will apply, as appropriate to this processing.

Subscriber email or form data: From the moment the user subscribes until they unsubscribe.

6. Minors

Tabletop Tech, S.L does not allow individuals under 14 years of age to provide their personal data through the means provided on this website (completion of web forms for service requests, contact, or email correspondence). Therefore, individuals providing personal data through these means formally declare that they are over 14 years of age, and Tabletop Tech, S.L is exempt from any liability for non-compliance with this requirement.

If your child below the specified age limit has provided personal information to Tabletop Tech, S.L, please contact us to exercise applicable rights.

In cases where the services offered by Tabletop Tech, S.L are intended for individuals under 14 years of age, the means to obtain authorization from the parents or legal guardians of the minor will be enabled.

7. Exercising Data Protection Rights

How to exercise these rights: Users can send a communication to the registered address of Tabletop Tech, S.L or the email address info@tabletop-creator.com, including in both cases a photocopy of their ID card or another similar identification document, to request the exercise of the following rights:

  • Access to personal data: You can ask Tabletop Tech, S.L if your personal data is being used.
  • Request for rectification if the data is incorrect, or exercise the right to be forgotten.
  • Request for restriction of the use of personal data; in this case, Tabletop Tech, S.L will only retain the data for the exercise or defense of legal claims.
  • Objection to processing: Tabletop Tech, S.L will cease processing the data as instructed, unless legitimate reasons or the exercise or defense of possible claims require continued processing.
  • Data portability: If you want your data to be processed by another entity, Tabletop Tech, S.L will facilitate the portability of your data to the new data controller.

You can use the forms made available by the Spanish Data Protection Agency to exercise these rights.

Lodging a Complaint: If you believe there is a problem with the way Tabletop Tech, S.L is processing your data, you can address your complaints to the appropriate supervisory authority, which in Spain is the Spanish Data Protection Agency.

We will request specific information to help us confirm your identity and ensure your right to access your personal data (or exercise any of your other rights mentioned above). This is a security measure to ensure that personal data is not disclosed to anyone who has no right to receive it.

We will handle all requests in compliance with the legal timeframe of one month. However, it may take longer than a month if your request is particularly complex. In this case, we will notify you and keep you updated.

8. Data Sharing: Service Provision

In the course of our work, we may require the assistance of third parties who will only process the data to provide the contracted service, and with whom we have taken the necessary measures to safeguard your rights:

  • Service providers offering systems administration and information technology services.
  • Professional advisors, including lawyers, auditors, and insurers providing banking, legal, insurance, and accounting consulting services.

All data processors to whom we transfer your data will respect the security of your personal data and process it in accordance with the GDPR.

We only allow such data processors to process your data for specific purposes and in accordance with our instructions. However, you can request a list of these companies that provide us with services in compliance with transparency. You can do so by emailing info@tabletop-creator.com.

9. Data Security

We have implemented appropriate security measures to prevent your personal data from being accidentally lost, used, or accessed in an unauthorized way, altered, or disclosed. In addition, we limit access to your personal data to those employees, contractors, and other third parties who have a business need to know such data. They will only process your personal data according to our instructions and will be subject to a duty of confidentiality.

We have procedures in place to handle any suspected data breach and will notify you and any applicable regulatory authority of a breach if it occurs, as required by the GDPR in Articles 33 and 34.

Download it to your favorite device

Any doubts?

Gepeto is here to help you